CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
June 5th 2021 Costa Mesa, California, United States
Report
Block
7 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2008 May 10th
Results
Video
News
2016
1
182
2
2021
2018
2017
6
1
2015
1
106
3
2014
1
79
5
2013
1
128
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
Media for 2008
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2008 Results - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims
May 16th 2008, 1:06am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Atascadero High Track & Field and Cross Country - Atascadero, California
Gabrielino High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Gabriel, California
Richard Gahr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cerritos, California
Buena Park High Track & Field and Cross Country - Buena Park, California
La Puente High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Puente, California
South Pasadena Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - South Pasadena, California
Crespi Carmelite High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Encino, California
Nipomo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Nipomo, California
Rosary
Azusa High Track & Field and Cross Country - Azusa, California
Ganesha High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pomona, California
Rim Of The World Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Arrowhead, California
Burroughs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ridgecrest, California
La Quinta High Track & Field and Cross Country - Westminster, California
Summit High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fontana, California
Desert Hot Springs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Desert Hot Springs, California
Nordhoff High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ojai, California
Notre Dame High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Sherman Oaks, California
Banning High Track & Field and Cross Country - Banning, California
Gladstone High Track & Field and Cross Country - Azusa, California
Rosemead High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rosemead, California
Cabrillo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lompoc, California
Laguna Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Laguna Hills, California
Temescal Canyon High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Elsinore, California
Desert Mirage High Track & Field and Cross Country - Thermal, California
Northview High Track & Field and Cross Country - Covina, California
St. Lucy's -SS
Barstow High Track & Field and Cross Country - Barstow, California
Glen A. Wilson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hacienda Heights, California
San Dimas High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Dimas, California
Calabasas High Track and Field and Cross Country
Lawndale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lawndale, California
Temple City High Track & Field and Cross Country - Temple City, California
Diamond Ranch High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pomona, California
Oak Park High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oak Park, California
St. Joseph (lak)
Bassett Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Puente, California
Golden Valley (SS) High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Clarita, California
San Luis Obispo High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Luis Obispo, California
Cathedral High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Littlerock High Track & Field and Cross Country - Littlerock, California
Tustin High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tustin, California
Don Bosco Technical Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Rosemead, California
Ocean View High Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
Bishop Alemany High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mission Hills, California
Beaumont Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Beaumont, California
Harvard-Westlake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Hollywood, California
San Marino High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Marino, California
Centennial High Track & Field and Cross Country - Compton, California
Lompoc High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lompoc, California
Western High Track & Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, California
Duarte High Track & Field and Cross Country - Duarte, California
Pacifica High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Grove, California
Bishop Montgomery High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Torrance, California
Bellflower High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellflower, California
Inglewood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Inglewood, California
Santa Paula High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Paula, California
Chaminade College Preparatory High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Hills, California
Los Altos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hacienda Heights, California
Yucca Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Twentynine Palms, California
Eastside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, CA
El Monte High Track & Field and Cross Country - El Monte, California
Palos Verdes High Track & Field and Cross Country - Palos Verdes Estates, California
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Bishop Amat High School Track & Field and Cross Country - La Puente, California
Irvine High Track & Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Santiago High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Grove, California
Citrus Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Perris, California
Magnolia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, California
Orange Lutheran High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Orange, California
Apple Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
El Segundo High Track & Field and Cross Country - El Segundo, California
Pioneer High Track & Field and Cross Country - Whittier, California
Bolsa Grande High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Grove, California
John H. Glenn High Track & Field and Cross Country - Norwalk, California
Sonora High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Habra, California
Corona Del Mar High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
Monrovia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Monrovia, California
Santa Margarita Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Rancho Santa Margarita, California
Arnold O. Beckman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tustin, California
Estancia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
Pomona Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pomona, California
Bonita High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Dimas, California
John Muir High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
South El Monte High Track & Field and Cross Country - South El Monte, California
Costa Mesa High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
Morningside High Track & Field and Cross Country - Inglewood, California
Servite High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, Californai
Artesia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakewood, California
Foothill High School (CE) Track & Field and Cross Country - Bakersfield, California
Rancho Alamitos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Grove, California
Brea Olinda High Cross Country and Track and Field - Brea, California
La Canada High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Canada, California
South Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Covina, California
Covina High Track & Field and Cross Country - Covina, California
Mountain View High Track & Field and Cross Country - El Monte, California
St John Bosco High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Bellflower, California
Invited groups
2008
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
2008 Results - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 16th 2008, 1:06am
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
- May 10, 2008
Costa Mesa, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alemany
Apple Valley
Artesia
Atascadero
Azusa
Banning
Barstow
Bassett
Beaumont
Beckman
Bellflower
Bishop Amat
Bishop Montgomery
Bolsa Grande
Bonita
Brea Olinda
Buena Park
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
Cabrillo (Lompoc)
Calabasas
Cathedral
Centennial (Compton)
Chaminade
Citrus Hill
Corona del Mar
Costa Mesa
Covina
Crespi
Desert Hot Springs
Desert Mirage
Diamond Ranch
Don Bosco
Duarte
Eastside (9)
El Monte
El Segundo
Estancia
Foothill (Bakersfield)
Gabrielino
Gahr
Ganesha
Gladstone
Glenn
Golden Valley
Harvard-Westlake
Inglewood
Irvine
La Canada
La Puente
La Quinta (Westminster)
Laguna Hills
Lawndale
Littlerock
Lompoc
Los Altos
Magnolia
Monrovia
Morningside
Mountain View
Muir
Nipomo
Nordhoff
Northview
Notre Dame (SO)
Oak Park
Ocean View
Orange Lutheran
Pacifica (Garden Grove)
Palos Verdes
Pioneer
Pomona
Rancho Alamitos
Rim of the World
Rosary
Rosemead
San Dimas
San Luis Obispo
San Marino
Santa Margarita
Santa Paula
Santiago (Garden Grove)
Servite
Sonora
South El Monte
South Hills
South Pasadena
St. John Bosco
St. Joseph (Lakewood)
St. Lucy’s
Summit
Temescal Canyon
Temple City
Tustin
Western
Wilson (Hacienda Heights)
Yucca Valley
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 400m Division 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Watley, Mark
12
Crespi
48.14
1
7
Williams, Arieus
12
Covina
48.37
1
2
Berga, Gus
11
Santa Margarita
49.23
1
8
Woods, Chris
12
Orange Lutheran
49.65
1
3
Rivera, Phillip
12
Apple Valley
49.69
1
9
Britt, Kevin
10
Nipomo
49.73
1
4
Perez, Trent
12
Servite
49.79
1
10
Mead, Jimmy
11
Bishop Montgomer
49.97
1
11
Ramirez, Mitchel
11
Buena Park
50.10
1
5
Roberts, Deshawn
10
Crespi
50.14
1
12
Noss, Bradley
10
Apple Valley
50.22
1
13
Scagliotti, Lucas
11
Irvine
50.23
1
6
Brown, Terrance
11
Orange Lutheran
50.46
1
14
Prosenko, Aaron
12
Littlerock
50.76
1
15
Moore, Anthony
12
Inglewood
50.81
1
16
Taylor, Wesley
12
Oak Park
51.02
1
17
Hinton, Demeatrus
12
Muir
51.22
1
18
Williams, Eddie
12
Desert Hot Sprin
51.32
1
19
Demartino, Niko
9
Chaminade
51.33
1
20
Block, Levi
10
Cabrillo (Lompoc
51.35
1
21
Roberts, Travis
10
Bishop Montgomer
51.62
1
22
Duvall, Brandon
12
Rancho Alamitos
51.63
1
23
Girma, Nebiyu
12
Magnolia
52.08
1
24
Parks, Adolph
12
Glenn
52.19
1
25
Price, Derek
11
Bonita
52.52
1
26
Rebolledo, Marco
11
Irvine
52.55
1
27
Adriano, Justin
12
Gabrielino
52.57
1
28
Lira, Raul
11
Rosemead
52.62
1
29
Pamplona, Jayson
12
Beaumont
52.70
1
30
Galligan, Kevin
11
Brea Olinda
52.79
1
31
Brown, Chris
12
Artesia
52.80
1
32
Teasley, Branden
12
Burroughs (Ridge
52.83
1
33
Whaling, Jason
12
South Pasadena
52.86
1
34
Bonilla, Gilbert
12
Los Altos
52.94
1
34
Raether, Christian
12
San Marino
52.94
1
36
Blanchard, Johnny
11
San Marino
52.96
1
37
Woods, Chris
12
Calabasas
53.31
1
38
Villasenor, Fabian
10
Mountain View
53.44
1
39
Parham, Brandon
12
South Hills
53.67
1
40
Wright, Daylon
10
Diamond Ranch
53.71
1
41
Hill, Casey
11
Rim of the World
53.89
1
42
Palmer, Robert
12
Ocean View
53.90
1
43
Tyson, Terry
12
Ganesha
53.93
1
44
Hatchett, Robert
12
Centennial (Comp
54.13
1
45
Arias, Rafeal
12
Desert Mirage
54.18
1
46
Toledo, Fulgencio
10
Desert Mirage
54.94
1
47
Lopez, Cory
11
Beaumont
55.07
1
Womens 400m Division 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Tonie
12
San Luis Obispo
55.56
1
2
Harper, Brittany
12
Calabasas
56.25
1
3
Kalmar, Erika
10
San Dimas
56.35
1
4
Heredy, Ilsza
12
Notre Dame (SO)
58.16
1
6
Garland, Shale'
12
Inglewood
58.41
1
7
Meggs, Monay
9
Artesia
58.53
1
8
Deuby, Natalie
10
Temple City
58.78
1
5
Clague, Angela
10
San Luis Obispo
58.82
1
9
Macias, Michelle
12
Pioneer
58.86
1
10
Gorham, Emily
9
Laguna Hills
58.89
1
11
Mcmillen, Julie
12
Sonora
58.94
1
12
Hawkins, Claire
10
Santa Margarita
59.05
1
13
Green, Danielle
10
Laguna Hills
59.07
1
14
Gray, Brittany
12
Apple Valley
59.32
1
15
Gonzalez, Michelle
12
Santa Margarita
59.43
1
16
Kronquist, Sara
9
Brea Olinda
59.49
1
17
Schmidt, Claire
11
Corona del Mar
1:00.18
1
18
Bruno, Francesca
12
Oak Park
1:00.25
1
19
Arnwine, Breyonna
11
San Dimas
1:00.46
1
20
Garcia, Ashley
10
Orange Lutheran
1:00.62
1
21
Powers, Haley
10
Atascadero
1:00.78
1
22
Lee, Stacy
9
South Pasadena
1:01.03
1
23
Messana, Catherine
11
South Pasadena
1:01.12
1
24
Snead, Tiara
11
Inglewood
1:01.25
1
25
Garcia, Nayeli
10
Azusa
1:01.79
1
26
Stephanie, Herrera
9
Alemany
1:01.91
1
27
Wales, Megan
10
Lompoc
1:02.40
1
28
Holmes, Jaime
11
Bonita
1:02.59
1
29
Chenoweth, Meghan
9
St. Lucy’s
1:02.68
1
30
Labare, Bree
10
Costa Mesa
1:03.15
1
31
Nunez, Adrianna
9
Santa Paula
1:04.06
1
32
Barnes, Daphanie
9
Summit
1:04.11
1
33
Van Beers, Annalyssia
11
Rosemead
1:06.61
1
34
Rojas, Sandra
11
Santiago (Garden
1:17.57
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
99888 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
861 shares:
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
,
Apple Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
,
Arnold O. Beckman High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tustin, California
,
Artesia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakewood, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
6
1
2016
1
182
2
2015
1
106
3
2014
1
79
5
2013
1
128
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#california
#cif-ss
#division-3
#prelims
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!