CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
June 5th 2021 Costa Mesa, California, United States
Report
Block
7 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2015 May 16th
Results
Video
News
2016
1
182
2
2021
2018
2017
6
1
2015
1
106
3
2014
1
79
5
2013
1
128
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
Media for 2015
Videos (
106
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2015 Results - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
May 18th 2015, 6:58pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Bishop Amat High School Track & Field and Cross Country - La Puente, California
Harvard-Westlake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Hollywood, California
Rosemead High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rosemead, California
Rancho Mirage High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Rancho Mirage, California
Colton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Colton, California
Lompoc High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lompoc, California
South El Monte High Track & Field and Cross Country - South El Monte, California
El Monte High Track & Field and Cross Country - El Monte, California
Orange High Track & Field and Cross Country - Orange, California
Rosary
DyeStatCAL.com
Bonita High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Dimas, California
Herbert Hoover Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, California
Rubidoux High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
Indian Springs High School Track and Field and Cross Country - San Bernardino, California
Corona Del Mar High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
Los Altos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hacienda Heights, California
South Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Covina, California
El Segundo High Track & Field and Cross Country - El Segundo, California
Pacific High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Bernardino, California
Notre Dame High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Sherman Oaks, California
Antelope Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, California
Brea Olinda High Cross Country and Track and Field - Brea, California
Hesperia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hesperia, California
Saddleback High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Ana, California
EPI Sports - CA - Timing Company
Costa Mesa High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
Los Amigos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fountain Valley, California
South Pasadena Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - South Pasadena, California
Esperanza High Track & Field and Cross Country - Placentia, California
Pacifica High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Grove, California
St. Lucy's -SS
Artesia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakewood, California
Buena Park High Track & Field and Cross Country - Buena Park, California
Hueneme High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oxnard, California
San Bernardino High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Bernardino, California
Covina High Track & Field and Cross Country - Covina, California
Magnolia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, California
Sultana High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hesperia, California
Estancia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
Palm Springs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Palm Springs, California
St. Joseph (lak)
Atascadero High Track & Field and Cross Country - Atascadero, California
Burroughs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ridgecrest, California
Indio High Track & Field and Cross Country - Indio, California
San Dimas High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Dimas, California
Crespi Carmelite High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Encino, California
Marshall Fundamental Track & Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
Tahquitz High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hemet, California
Gabrielino High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Gabriel, California
Palos Verdes High Track & Field and Cross Country - Palos Verdes Estates, California
Yorba Linda
Azusa High Track & Field and Cross Country - Azusa, California
Cabrillo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lompoc, California
Irvine High Track & Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
San Luis Obispo High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Luis Obispo, California
Damien High School Track & Field and Cross Country - La Verne, California
Monrovia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Monrovia, California
West Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hemet, California
Ganesha High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pomona, California
Paso Robles High Track & Field and Cross Country - Paso Robles, California
St Francis (SS) High School Track and Field and Cross Country - La Canada Flintridge, California
Banning High Track & Field and Cross Country - Banning, California
Cathedral City High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cathedral City, California
John H. Glenn High Track & Field and Cross Country - Norwalk, California
San Marcos High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Marcos, California
Desert Hot Springs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Desert Hot Springs, California
Mountain View High Track & Field and Cross Country - El Monte, California
Yucca Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Twentynine Palms, California
Garey Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pomona, California
Pomona Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pomona, California
Shadow Hills High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Indio, California
Bassett Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Puente, California
Cathedral High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Jurupa Valley High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Mira Loma, California
San Marino High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Marino, California
Desert Mirage High Track & Field and Cross Country - Thermal, California
North High Track & Field and Cross Country - Torrance, California
Orange Lutheran High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Orange, California
Gladstone High Track & Field and Cross Country - Azusa, California
Rancho Alamitos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Grove, California
JSerra Catholic (SS) High School Track and Field and Cross Country - San Juan Capistrano, California
Bellflower High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellflower, California
Century High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Ana, California
La Canada High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Canada, California
Santa Paula High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Paula, California
Diamond Ranch High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pomona, California
Northview High Track & Field and Cross Country - Covina, California
Santa Margarita Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Rancho Santa Margarita, California
Beverly Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Beverly Hills, California
Glen A. Wilson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hacienda Heights, California
Richard Gahr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cerritos, California
Hillcrest High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
Chaminade College Preparatory High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Hills, California
La Puente High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Puente, California
Sierra Vista High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baldwin Park, California
Don Antonio Lugo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chino, California
Oak Park High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oak Park, California
Servite High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, Californai
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Bishop Alemany High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mission Hills, California
Granite Hills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
Rim Of The World Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Arrowhead, California
Adelanto High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Adelanto, California
Charter Oak High Track & Field and Cross Country - Covina, California
Laguna Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Laguna Hills, California
Sonora High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Habra, California
El Dorado (SS) High Track & Field and Cross Country - Placentia, California
Ocean View High Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
St John Bosco High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Bellflower, California
Calabasas High Track and Field and Cross Country
Invited groups
2015
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
2015 Results - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
May 18th 2015, 6:58pm
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
- May 16, 2015
Estancia High, Costa Mesa, CA, US
Timing/Results by:
Epi Sports - CA - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Adelanto
Alemany
Antelope Valley
Artesia
Atascadero
Azusa
Banning
Bassett
Bellflower
Beverly Hills
Bishop Amat
Bonita
Brea Olinda
Buena Park
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
Cabrillo (Lompoc)
Calabasas
Cathedral
Cathedral City
Century
Chaminade
Charter Oak
Colton
Corona del Mar
Costa Mesa
Covina
Crespi
Damien
Desert Hot Springs
Desert Mirage
Diamond Ranch
Don Lugo
El Dorado (SS)
El Monte
El Segundo
Esperanza
Estancia
Gabrielino
Gahr
Ganesha
Garey
Gladstone
Glenn
Granite Hills
Harvard-Westlake
Hesperia
Hillcrest
Hoover
Hueneme
Indian Springs
Indio
Irvine
J. Serra
Jurupa Valley
La Canada
La Puente
Laguna Hills
Lompoc
Los Altos
Los Amigos
Magnolia
Marshall
Monrovia
Mountain View
North Torrance
Northview
Notre Dame (SO)
Oak Park
Ocean View
Orange
Orange Lutheran
Pacific
Pacifica (Garden Grove)
Palm Springs
Palos Verdes
Paso Robles
Pomona
Rancho Alamitos
Rancho Mirage
Rim of the World
Rosary
Rosemead
Rubidoux
Saddleback
San Bernardino
San Dimas
San Luis Obispo
San Marcos
San Marino
Santa Margarita
Santa Paula
Servite
Shadow Hills
Sierra Vista
Sonora
South El Monte
South Hills
South Pasadena
St. Francis
St. John Bosco
St. Joseph (Lakewood)
St. Lucy’s
Sultana
Tahquitz
West Valley
Wilson (Hacienda Heights)
Yorba Linda
Yucca Valley
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 4x400m Relay Division 3
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Whitaker
,
Godfrey
,
Bell
,
Jewett
Cathedral
3:20.17
2
2
Hicks
,
Sloan
,
Aguilera
,
Lietz
Notre Dame (SO)
3:20.49
1
3
Smith
,
Fischer
,
Nwuda
,
Shinnick
Damien
3:21.60
3
6
Anuakpad
,
Fernande
,
Shults
,
Brady
South Pasadena
3:22.98
2
7
Davis
,
Walker
,
Hudson
,
Long
Gahr
3:23.02
2
8
Smith
,
Harris
,
Moran
,
Mitchell
St. John Bosco
3:23.77
3
4
Edwards
,
Valadez
,
Thomas
,
Brady
Alemany
3:24.59
4
9
Adel
,
Barbato
,
Baxter
,
Nostrand
Corona del Mar
3:25.20
3
10
McMullen
,
Peters
,
Lane
,
Mitchell
Santa Margarita
3:25.51
4
11
Beckum
,
Duran
,
Stanton
,
Terazzas
Bonita
3:25.75
1
5
Larrimor
,
Riley
,
Rugh
,
Resong
Servite
3:26.13
5
12
Graham
,
Louissan
,
Ali
,
Williams
Diamond Ranch
3:26.42
3
13
Chin
,
Harrell
,
Hughes
,
Campbell
Chaminade
3:27.17
5
14
King
,
Wilcher
,
Ude
,
Johnson
Bellflower
3:27.97
5
15
Hitchcoc
,
McSwain
,
Higgins
,
Smith
San Luis Obispo
3:28.52
5
16
Beltran
,
Spigner
,
Delgado
,
Imsande
Laguna Hills
3:29.24
1
17
Murray
,
Gonzalez
,
Chavez
,
Jauregui
Palm Springs
3:29.61
4
18
Amaya
,
Jackson
,
Perez
,
Gonzalez
South Hills
3:31.43
2
19
Dirks
,
Koeppel
,
Saltarel
,
Atencio
Yorba Linda
3:32.55
5
20
Torres
,
Castillo
,
Silva
,
Cruz
Bishop Amat
3:32.99
3
21
Pease
,
Davis
,
Lightfor
,
Pulliam
Esperanza
3:33.82
1
22
Miller
,
Barrett
,
Odell
,
Estrada
San Marcos
3:33.89
1
23
Jones
,
Germain
,
Frey
,
Potter
Paso Robles
3:34.76
1
24
Cruz
,
Sparks
,
Robbins
,
Riden
Cabrillo (Lompoc
3:34.77
1
25
Logan
,
King
,
Perry
,
Santifer
Artesia
3:36.10
4
26
Tristian
,
Agredano
,
Ramos
,
Gonzales
La Puente
3:36.37
3
27
Garcia
,
Coleman
,
Megliola
,
Blaettle
North Torrance
3:37.57
3
28
Pulido
,
Magana
,
Magana
,
Barba
Santa Paula
3:38.30
4
29
Beruman
,
Gonzalez
,
Ochoa
,
Garcia
Rubidoux
3:38.65
5
30
Morrison
,
Trujillo
,
Adams
,
Smith
El Dorado (SS)
3:38.70
2
31
Tran-Ngu
,
Magana
,
Baker
,
Hernande
Costa Mesa
3:40.20
4
32
Areliz
,
Salgado
,
Wright
,
Sanchez
Hillcrest
3:43.06
2
33
Vergara
,
Au
,
Luna
,
Tang
Rosemead
3:43.27
5
--
Portillo
,
Beltran
,
Andrade
,
Zeferino
Los Amigos
DQ
1
--
Shamburg
,
Brown
,
Salazar
,
Hennes
Covina
DQ
2
Womens 4x400m Relay Division 3
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Scifres
,
Drysch
,
Merritt
,
Merritt
Santa Margarita
3:56.64
4
2
Duvernay
,
Farmer
,
Jones
,
Nwude-Ja
Notre Dame (SO)
4:01.18
3
3
Schroede
,
Willet
,
Werner
,
Block-Fu
San Marcos
4:03.33
1
5
Smith
,
Hines
,
Irish
,
Lazo
Palos Verdes
4:04.49
4
6
Alberico
,
Gallardo
,
Magallan
,
Munoz
Bishop Amat
4:04.53
3
4
Moore
,
Farrell
,
Davis
,
Lundy
Paso Robles
4:05.11
2
7
Johnson
,
Haidet
,
Janette
,
Morris
San Luis Obispo
4:06.26
3
8
Thrasher
,
O'Banion
,
Rosas
,
Heckel
Yorba Linda
4:06.41
1
9
Jackmon
,
Liston
,
Mora
,
Ong
South Pasadena
4:06.73
4
10
Carman
,
Greenwoo
,
Grubbs
,
Schade
Brea Olinda
4:07.18
2
11
Johnson
,
Walz
,
Wilbanks
,
Brooks
El Segundo
4:08.29
3
12
Chau
,
Nankervi
,
Cardwell
,
Sobschak
El Dorado (SS)
4:08.99
2
13
Garduno
,
Gentile
,
Mclean
,
Adams
Palm Springs
4:11.41
4
14
Eb
,
Vanatta
,
Magana
,
Gibson
Northview
4:11.56
1
15
Jenkins
,
Leach
,
Pablo
,
Tulloch
Cabrillo (Lompoc
4:12.02
1
16
Dudoit-L
,
Frutos
,
Mayes
,
Ramirez
Santa Paula
4:13.63
2
17
Avila
,
Vien
,
Kao
,
Garcia
Rosemead
4:13.97
4
18
Villarre
,
Blocking
,
Kingi
,
Warner
Bonita
4:14.87
3
19
Rogers
,
Stiverso
,
Padilla
,
Guzman-S
Alemany
4:15.27
1
20
Miller
,
Yanez
,
Pryor
,
Shorty
Bellflower
4:15.94
4
21
Shook
,
Vargas
,
Gonzalez
,
Romo
Ocean View
4:16.00
3
22
Vasquez
,
Hernande
,
Morikawa
,
Byrd
Rosary
4:17.41
2
23
Wynn
,
Taylor
,
Rumbin
,
Johns
San Dimas
4:18.59
2
24
Puello
,
Martinez
,
O'Brien
,
Moreno
West Valley
4:19.00
1
25
Crutchfi
,
Thomas
,
Grays
,
Inouye
Diamond Ranch
4:20.14
4
26
Sylveria
,
Anderson
,
Starbird
,
Konopliv
Marshall
4:20.76
1
27
Sotelo
,
Lizana
,
Enriquez
,
Berberab
St. Joseph (Lake
4:21.33
3
28
Tran
,
Wang
,
Harrigia
,
Harrigia
San Marino
4:22.98
3
29
Constant
,
Beckham
,
Santiel
,
Zavala
Indio
4:24.07
4
30
Conde
,
Mejia
,
Porter
,
Gomez
Los Altos
4:24.80
3
31
Valle
,
Martinez
,
Benetiz
,
Munoz
Azusa
4:29.74
2
32
Relay Team
Los Amigos
4:33.81
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
415650 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
,
Adelanto High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Adelanto, California
,
Antelope Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, California
,
Artesia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakewood, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
6
1
2016
1
182
2
2015
1
106
3
2014
1
79
5
2013
1
128
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#division-3
#prelims
#southern-section
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!