CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
June 5th 2021 Costa Mesa, California, United States
Report
Block
7 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 May 15th
Results
Video
News
2016
1
182
2
2021
2018
2017
6
1
2015
1
106
3
2014
1
79
5
2013
1
128
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims
May 16th 2010, 12:51am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Herbert Hoover Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, California
Santa Paula High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Paula, California
Bonita High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Dimas, California
Citrus Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Perris, California
Morningside High Track & Field and Cross Country - Inglewood, California
Woodbridge High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
El Segundo High Track & Field and Cross Country - El Segundo, California
Rancho Alamitos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Grove, California
Bishop Alemany High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mission Hills, California
Apple Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
Inglewood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Inglewood, California
Santa Ynez Valley Union High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Ynez, California
Brea Olinda High Cross Country and Track and Field - Brea, California
Corona Del Mar High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
Mountain View High Track & Field and Cross Country - El Monte, California
Yucca Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Twentynine Palms, California
Estancia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
Richard Gahr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cerritos, California
Bishop Montgomery High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Torrance, California
Artesia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakewood, California
Irvine High Track & Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Sierra Vista High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baldwin Park, California
Buena Park High Track & Field and Cross Country - Buena Park, California
Costa Mesa High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
Nipomo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Nipomo, California
Orange Lutheran High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Orange, California
Fullerton Union High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fullerton, California
Rim Of The World Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Arrowhead, California
St Francis (SS) High School Track and Field and Cross Country - La Canada Flintridge, California
Atascadero High Track & Field and Cross Country - Atascadero, California
John H. Glenn High Track & Field and Cross Country - Norwalk, California
Sonora High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Habra, California
Burroughs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ridgecrest, California
Covina High Track & Field and Cross Country - Covina, California
Northview High Track & Field and Cross Country - Covina, California
Santa Margarita Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Rancho Santa Margarita, California
Gabrielino High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Gabriel, California
Rosemead High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rosemead, California
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Azusa High Track & Field and Cross Country - Azusa, California
John Muir High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
South El Monte High Track & Field and Cross Country - South El Monte, California
Cabrillo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lompoc, California
Crespi Carmelite High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Encino, California
Northwood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Servite High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, Californai
Ganesha High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pomona, California
Rubidoux High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
Banning High Track & Field and Cross Country - Banning, California
La Canada High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Canada, California
South Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Covina, California
Calabasas High Track and Field and Cross Country
Desert Hot Springs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Desert Hot Springs, California
Oak Park High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oak Park, California
St John Bosco High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Bellflower, California
Gladstone High Track & Field and Cross Country - Azusa, California
San Dimas High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Dimas, California
Barstow High Track & Field and Cross Country - Barstow, California
La Puente High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Puente, California
South Pasadena Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - South Pasadena, California
Cathedral High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Desert Mirage High Track & Field and Cross Country - Thermal, California
Ocean View High Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
Rosary
Glen A. Wilson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hacienda Heights, California
San Juan Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Juan Capistrano, California
Bassett Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Puente, California
La Quinta High Track & Field and Cross Country - Westminster, California
Tahquitz High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hemet, California
Centennial High Track & Field and Cross Country - Compton, California
Diamond Ranch High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pomona, California
Pacifica High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Grove, California
Notre Dame High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Sherman Oaks, California
Golden Valley (SS) High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Clarita, California
San Luis Obispo High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Luis Obispo, California
Bellflower High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellflower, California
Cerritos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cerritos, California
Laguna Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Laguna Hills, California
Temple City High Track & Field and Cross Country - Temple City, California
Don Bosco Technical Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Rosemead, California
Palos Verdes High Track & Field and Cross Country - Palos Verdes Estates, California
St. Lucy's -SS
Granite Hills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
San Marcos High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Marcos, California
Bishop Amat High School Track & Field and Cross Country - La Puente, California
Chaminade College Preparatory High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Hills, California
Lompoc High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lompoc, California
Tustin High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tustin, California
Duarte High Track & Field and Cross Country - Duarte, California
Paso Robles High Track & Field and Cross Country - Paso Robles, California
St. Joseph (lak)
Agoura High XC and Track and Field
Harvard-Westlake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Hollywood, California
Santa Barbara Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Barbara, California
Bolsa Grande High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Grove, California
Charter Oak High Track & Field and Cross Country - Covina, California
Monrovia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Monrovia, California
West High Track & Field and Cross Country - Torrance, California
El Monte High Track & Field and Cross Country - El Monte, California
Pomona Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pomona, California
Murrieta Mesa High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Murrieta, California
Antelope Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, California
Invited groups
2010
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
2010 Results - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 16th 2010, 12:51am
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
- May 15, 2010
Costa Mesa, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agoura
Alemany
Antelope Valley
Apple Valley
Artesia
Atascadero
Azusa
Banning
Barstow
Bassett
Bellflower
Bishop Amat
Bishop Montgomery
Bolsa Grande
Bonita
Brea Olinda
Buena Park
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
Cabrillo (Lompoc)
Calabasas
Cathedral
Centennial (Compton)
Cerritos
Chaminade
Charter Oak
Citrus Hill
Corona del Mar
Costa Mesa
Covina
Crespi
Desert Hot Springs
Desert Mirage
Diamond Ranch
Don Bosco
Duarte
El Monte
El Segundo
Estancia
Fullerton
Gabrielino
Gahr
Ganesha
Gladstone
Glenn
Golden Valley
Granite Hills
Harvard-Westlake
Hoover
Inglewood
Irvine
La Canada
La Puente
La Quinta (Westminster)
Laguna Hills
Lompoc
Monrovia
Morningside
Mountain View
Muir
Murrieta Mesa
Nipomo
Northview
Northwood
Notre Dame (SO)
Oak Park
Ocean View
Orange Lutheran
Pacifica (Garden Grove)
Palos Verdes
Paso Robles
Pomona
Rancho Alamitos
Rim of the World
Rosary
Rosemead
Rubidoux
San Dimas
San Juan Hills
San Luis Obispo
San Marcos
Santa Barbara
Santa Margarita
Santa Paula
Santa Ynez
Servite
Sierra Vista
Sonora
South El Monte
South Hills
South Pasadena
St. Francis
St. John Bosco
St. Joseph (Lakewood)
St. Lucy’s
Tahquitz
Temple City
Tustin
West Torrance
Wilson (Hacienda Heights)
Woodbridge
Yucca Valley
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 800m Division 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Reck, Connor
11
Santa Ynez
1:57.17
1
5
Kingsland, Josh
11
Woodbridge
1:57.24
1
2
Guadagnini, Frank
11
Servite
1:57.52
1
6
Stanton, Conor
12
Servite
1:57.69
1
3
Fleming, Derrick
12
Woodbridge
1:58.01
1
4
Conway, Will
11
Notre Dame (SO)
1:58.46
1
7
Trejo, Arturo
12
St. John Bosco
1:58.64
1
8
Stevens, Cameron
11
Oak Park
1:58.71
1
9
Souza, Zander
10
Paso Robles
1:59.36
1
10
Myers, Blake
10
Corona del Mar
1:59.53
1
11
Unno, Justin
10
Palos Verdes
2:00.05
1
12
Wright, Kevin
12
Rim of the World
2:00.08
1
13
Salvary, Jared
12
Brea Olinda
2:00.12
1
14
Wilson, Kyle
12
Servite
2:00.13
1
15
Giemont, Derek
11
Santa Margarita
2:00.63
1
16
Holcomb, Mike
12
Santa Margarita
2:00.86
1
17
McBride, Max
10
Brea Olinda
2:01.02
1
18
Salcedo, Justin
11
Covina
2:01.16
1
19
Flores, Mario
12
St. John Bosco
2:01.26
1
20
Vanderschans, Chris
12
Harvard-Westlake
2:01.57
1
21
Martin, Jorge
12
Estancia
2:01.73
1
22
Love, Tanner
9
Irvine
2:01.84
1
23
Martinez, Kristian
10
Golden Valley
2:02.11
1
24
Wong, Doug
10
Agoura
2:02.38
1
25
Mundo, Gilbert
11
South Hills
2:02.43
1
26
Hoffman, Kevin
12
La Canada
2:02.46
1
27
Szczypiorski, Andrew
11
Burroughs (Ridge
2:02.58
1
28
Abram, Perez
10
Buena Park
2:02.67
1
29
Bonilla, Hector
12
Laguna Hills
2:02.97
1
30
Moreno, Angel
12
Bassett
2:03.03
1
31
Kopperud, Grayson
12
South Pasadena
2:03.05
1
32
Gonzalez, Wally
12
Bishop Montgomer
2:03.13
1
33
Orosco, Tyler
11
Charter Oak
2:03.53
1
34
Purcell, Ryan
11
Northwood
2:03.62
1
35
Hernandez, Fernando
11
South El Monte
2:04.30
1
36
Grenier, Ryan
11
Servite
2:04.50
1
37
Cohen, Peter
12
Palos Verdes
2:05.05
1
38
Fasana, Devin
10
Bonita
2:05.51
1
39
Gonzalez, Danny
10
Artesia
2:05.61
1
40
Gonzalez, Sergio
11
Bellflower
2:05.88
1
41
Balderas, Paul
12
Diamond Ranch
2:06.12
1
42
Rodrigues, Ryan
10
Northwood
2:06.66
1
43
Cano, Jonathon
12
Rancho Alamitos
2:11.48
1
Womens 800m Division 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Capellino, Erica
11
Palos Verdes
2:17.39
1
2
Kruthers, Chelsea
10
San Juan Hills
2:17.39
1
5
Horton, Marissa
11
St. Lucy’s
2:17.92
1
6
Hummelberg, Ali
12
Corona del Mar
2:18.02
1
3
Weissenbach, Amy
10
Harvard-Westlake
2:18.45
1
7
Adams, Jacquie
9
Orange Lutheran
2:18.47
1
8
Rivera, Kristen
10
Corona del Mar
2:18.78
1
9
Holguin, Ashley
12
South Hills
2:19.71
1
4
Velazquez, Illiana
11
Bishop Amat
2:20.33
1
10
Jones, Alana
9
Laguna Hills
2:21.13
1
11
Bell, Kathleen
10
San Juan Hills
2:21.20
1
12
Porter, Sarah
10
Santa Margarita
2:21.48
1
13
Porter, Jennie
12
Harvard-Westlake
2:21.54
1
14
Cortez, Raeanna
10
Bolsa Grande
2:22.60
1
15
Farello, Anna
9
El Segundo
2:22.82
1
16
Brashears, Marie
11
San Marcos
2:22.97
1
17
DiMeo, Kelly
12
Brea Olinda
2:23.19
1
18
Holcomb, Kaycee
11
Oak Park
2:23.94
1
19
Miller, Shanae
12
Antelope Valley
2:24.33
1
20
Lacey, Morgan
10
Granite Hills
2:24.49
1
21
Williams, Mikaylah
11
San Luis Obispo
2:24.70
1
22
Butler, Kylie
9
Palos Verdes
2:26.27
1
23
Fox, Jackie
11
Yucca Valley
2:26.90
1
24
Sunio, Jessica
11
Cerritos
2:26.95
1
25
Strodel, Hunter
11
Costa Mesa
2:27.33
1
26
Salazar, Summer
11
Bishop Amat
2:27.64
1
27
Nemzek, Jaclyn
11
South Hills
2:27.84
1
28
Renken, Anika
9
South Pasadena
2:27.94
1
29
Lim, Melody
12
Cerritos
2:28.52
1
30
Adams, Alexandria
10
Northwood
2:28.60
1
31
Belchere, Megan
11
Ocean View
2:29.19
1
32
Kinsell, Nikita
11
Paso Robles
2:29.20
1
33
Perez, Jackie
10
Charter Oak
2:29.33
1
34
Bartoletti, Melissa
11
Pacifica (Garden
2:30.83
1
35
Luc, Kelly
10
Rosemead
2:31.64
1
36
Tamura, Nicole
10
El Segundo
2:32.02
1
37
Brose, Lauren
11
La Quinta (Westm
2:32.27
1
38
Jackson, Heather
11
Bonita
2:32.51
1
39
Lopez, Natalina
10
Covina
2:33.71
1
40
To, Ivy
12
Gabrielino
2:34.43
1
41
Martinez, Alyssa
9
San Dimas
2:36.01
1
42
Kellogg, Grace
10
Pacifica (Garden
2:36.38
1
43
Gonzalez, Monica
10
Covina
2:36.42
1
44
Watkins, Chelsea
10
Yucca Valley
2:37.13
1
45
Garcia, Erika
10
Estancia
2:37.35
1
46
Pardo, Shaina
10
Azusa
2:37.95
1
47
Montoya, Mariam
11
Desert Mirage
2:38.10
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
108520 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
903 shares:
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
,
Agoura High XC and Track and Field
,
Antelope Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, California
,
Apple Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
6
1
2016
1
182
2
2015
1
106
3
2014
1
79
5
2013
1
128
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#california
#cif-ss
#division-3
#prelims
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!