CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
June 5th 2021 Costa Mesa, California, United States
Report
Block
7 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 May 14th
Results
Video
News
2016
1
182
2
2021
2018
2017
6
1
2015
1
106
3
2014
1
79
5
2013
1
128
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
May 14th 2011, 6:49pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Desert Hot Springs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Desert Hot Springs, California
Northview High Track & Field and Cross Country - Covina, California
Torrance High Track & Field and Cross Country - Torrance, California
Banning High Track & Field and Cross Country - Banning, California
Gladstone High Track & Field and Cross Country - Azusa, California
Pomona Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pomona, California
St. Lucy's -SS
Calabasas High Track and Field and Cross Country
La Puente High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Puente, California
San Marcos High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Marcos, California
Desert Mirage High Track & Field and Cross Country - Thermal, California
Northwood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Tustin High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tustin, California
Barstow High Track & Field and Cross Country - Barstow, California
Glen A. Wilson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hacienda Heights, California
Ramona High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
St. Joseph (lak)
Cathedral High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
La Quinta High Track & Field and Cross Country - Westminster, California
San Marino High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Marino, California
Diamond Ranch High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pomona, California
Oak Park High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oak Park, California
West High Track & Field and Cross Country - Torrance, California
Bassett Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Puente, California
Golden Valley (SS) High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Clarita, California
Rancho Alamitos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Grove, California
Citrus Valley
Centennial High Track & Field and Cross Country - Corona, California
Laguna Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Laguna Hills, California
Santa Paula High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Paula, California
Don Bosco Technical Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Rosemead, California
Ocean View High Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
West Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hemet, California
Bellflower High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellflower, California
Granite Hills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
Richard Gahr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cerritos, California
Murrieta Mesa High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Murrieta, California
Cerritos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cerritos, California
Lakeside High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Elsinore, California
Sierra Vista High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baldwin Park, California
Duarte High Track & Field and Cross Country - Duarte, California
Pacific High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Bernardino, California
Yucca Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Twentynine Palms, California
Woodbridge High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Bishop Amat High School Track & Field and Cross Country - La Puente, California
Harvard-Westlake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Hollywood, California
Rim Of The World Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Arrowhead, California
Yorba Linda
Chaminade College Preparatory High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Hills, California
Lawndale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lawndale, California
South El Monte High Track & Field and Cross Country - South El Monte, California
El Monte High Track & Field and Cross Country - El Monte, California
Pacifica High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Grove, California
Orange Lutheran High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Orange, California
Agoura High XC and Track and Field
Bolsa Grande High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Grove, California
Herbert Hoover Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, California
Rosemead High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rosemead, California
Fillmore High School Track and Field - CA
Citrus Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Perris, California
Lompoc High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lompoc, California
South Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Covina, California
El Segundo High Track & Field and Cross Country - El Segundo, California
Palm Desert High Track & Field and Cross Country - Palm Desert, California
Santa Margarita Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Rancho Santa Margarita, California
Antelope Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, California
Bonita High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Dimas, California
Hesperia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hesperia, California
Rubidoux High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
Bishop Alemany High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mission Hills, California
Corona Del Mar High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
Los Altos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hacienda Heights, California
South Pasadena Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - South Pasadena, California
Estancia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
Palm Springs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Palm Springs, California
Servite High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, Californai
Apple Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
Brea Olinda High Cross Country and Track and Field - Brea, California
Hueneme High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oxnard, California
San Dimas High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Dimas, California
Bishop Montgomery High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Torrance, California
Costa Mesa High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
Monrovia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Monrovia, California
Tahquitz High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hemet, California
Fullerton Union High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fullerton, California
Palos Verdes High Track & Field and Cross Country - Palos Verdes Estates, California
St John Bosco High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Bellflower, California
Artesia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakewood, California
Buena Park High Track & Field and Cross Country - Buena Park, California
Inglewood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Inglewood, California
San Jacinto High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jacinto, California
St Francis (SS) High School Track and Field and Cross Country - La Canada Flintridge, California
Covina High Track & Field and Cross Country - Covina, California
Mountain View High Track & Field and Cross Country - El Monte, California
Temescal Canyon High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Elsinore, California
Gabrielino High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Gabriel, California
Paso Robles High Track & Field and Cross Country - Paso Robles, California
Rosary
Atascadero High Track & Field and Cross Country - Atascadero, California
Burroughs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ridgecrest, California
Irvine High Track & Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
San Juan Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Juan Capistrano, California
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Crespi Carmelite High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Encino, California
Nipomo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Nipomo, California
Temple City High Track & Field and Cross Country - Temple City, California
Azusa High Track & Field and Cross Country - Azusa, California
Ganesha High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pomona, California
Pioneer High Track & Field and Cross Country - Whittier, California
Notre Dame High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Sherman Oaks, California
Cabrillo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lompoc, California
La Canada High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Canada, California
San Luis Obispo High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Luis Obispo, California
Invited groups
2011
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
2011 Results - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 14th 2011, 6:49pm
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
- May 14, 2011
Costa Mesa, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agoura
Alemany
Antelope Valley
Apple Valley
Artesia
Atascadero
Azusa
Banning
Barstow
Bassett
Bellflower
Bishop Amat
Bishop Montgomery
Bolsa Grande
Bonita
Brea Olinda
Buena Park
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
Cabrillo (Lompoc)
Calabasas
Cathedral
Centennial (Corona)
Cerritos
Chaminade
Citrus Hill
Citrus Valley
Corona del Mar
Costa Mesa
Covina
Crespi
Desert Hot Springs
Desert Mirage
Diamond Ranch
Don Bosco
Duarte
El Monte
El Segundo
Estancia
Fillmore
Fullerton
Gabrielino
Gahr
Ganesha
Gladstone
Golden Valley
Granite Hills
Harvard-Westlake
Hesperia
Hoover
Hueneme
Inglewood
Irvine
La Canada
La Puente
La Quinta (Westminster)
Laguna Hills
Lakeside
Lawndale
Lompoc
Los Altos
Monrovia
Mountain View
Murrieta Mesa
Nipomo
Northview
Northwood
Notre Dame (SO)
Oak Park
Ocean View
Orange Lutheran
Pacific
Pacifica (Garden Grove)
Palm Desert
Palm Springs
Palos Verdes
Paso Robles
Pioneer
Pomona
Ramona
Rancho Alamitos
Rim of the World
Rosary
Rosemead
Rubidoux
San Dimas
San Jacinto
San Juan Hills
San Luis Obispo
San Marcos
San Marino
Santa Margarita
Santa Paula
Servite
Sierra Vista
South El Monte
South Hills
South Pasadena
St. Francis
St. John Bosco
St. Joseph (Lakewood)
St. Lucy’s
Tahquitz
Temescal Canyon
Temple City
Torrance
Tustin
West Torrance
West Valley
Wilson (Hacienda Heights)
Woodbridge
Yorba Linda
Yucca Valley
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 800m Division 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Hutchinson, Immanuel
12
San Jacinto
1:54.18
1
2
Kingsland, Josh
12
Woodbridge
1:56.56
1
3
Martinez, Kristian
11
Golden Valley
1:56.98
1
5
Conway, Will
12
Notre Dame (SO)
1:57.72
1
6
Wong, Doug
11
Agoura
1:57.79
1
7
Mundo, Gilbert
12
South Hills
1:57.85
1
4
Macmiller, Shane
12
Crespi
1:57.88
1
8
McBride, Max
11
Brea Olinda
1:58.41
1
9
Manahan, David
9
Harvard-Westlake
1:58.60
1
10
Guadagnini, Frank
12
Servite
1:58.63
1
11
Souza, Zander
11
Paso Robles
1:58.73
1
12
Skillern, Nick
12
Palm Springs
1:58.76
1
13
Rodrigues, Ryan
11
Corona del Mar
1:58.83
1
14
Nguyen, Cody
11
Brea Olinda
1:58.92
1
15
vega, kevin
12
San Jacinto
1:59.28
1
16
Grenier, Ryan
12
Servite
1:59.44
1
17
Armenta, Max
11
Monrovia
1:59.64
1
18
Cruz, Sebastian
11
St. John Bosco
1:59.77
1
19
Castro, Gabriel
10
Don Bosco
1:59.97
1
20
Griffie, Drew
12
West Torrance
2:00.05
1
21
Lankey, Erick
12
La Canada
2:00.12
1
22
Jimenez, Alejandro
12
Wilson (Hacienda
2:00.39
1
23
Bennett Goren, Zach
12
Woodbridge
2:00.78
1
24
Baray, Matt
10
Servite
2:00.83
1
25
Shih, Andy
12
Northwood
2:01.91
1
26
Gonzalez, Sergio
12
Bellflower
2:02.07
1
27
Liebman, Judd
11
Harvard-Westlake
2:02.12
1
28
Mills, Matthew
12
Rim of the World
2:02.24
1
29
Lynn, Jonathon
12
Pacifica (Garden
2:02.25
1
30
Perez, Angel
11
Rubidoux
2:02.30
1
31
Harrington, Eric
11
Northview
2:02.46
1
32
Zadoorian, Jeremy
10
Hoover
2:02.83
1
33
Schwarm, Jacob
12
Atascadero
2:02.88
1
34
Blackwell, Robert
11
Costa Mesa
2:02.91
1
35
Szczypiorski, Andrew
12
Burroughs (Ridge
2:03.01
1
36
Hernandez, Fernando
12
South El Monte
2:03.15
1
37
Chiang, Ian
11
Cerritos
2:03.30
1
38
Strong, Garrett
10
Citrus Valley
2:03.36
1
39
Alcalde, Josh
10
Pacifica (Garden
2:03.55
1
40
Fowler, Christian
11
Gahr
2:04.10
1
41
Lewis, Ethan
12
Atascadero
2:04.17
1
42
Puebla, David
12
Burroughs (Ridge
2:04.27
1
43
Kirts, Miles
11
Cabrillo (Lompoc
2:04.37
1
44
Martinez, Brandon
12
El Monte
2:04.65
1
45
Shin, Yohan
11
Apple Valley
2:04.76
1
46
Cisneros, Salvador
12
Desert Mirage
2:05.42
1
47
Messana, Paul
10
South Pasadena
2:05.47
1
48
Salcedo, Justin
12
Covina
2:05.94
1
49
Magallon, Mauri
12
Rancho Alamitos
2:08.49
1
50
Zhong, Kelvin
11
Rosemead
2:10.23
1
Womens 800m Division 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Capellino, Erica
12
Palos Verdes
2:16.69
1
2
Weissenbach, Amy
11
Harvard-Westlake
2:17.07
1
5
Porter, Sarah
11
Santa Margarita
2:17.22
1
3
Kruthers, Chelsea
11
San Juan Hills
2:17.30
1
6
Hoppe, Devon
12
Corona del Mar
2:17.42
1
7
Chapus, Cami
11
Harvard-Westlake
2:18.94
1
4
Brashears, Marie
12
San Marcos
2:19.30
1
8
Jones, Alana
10
Laguna Hills
2:20.02
1
9
Adams, Alexandria
11
Northwood
2:20.07
1
10
Horton, Marissa
12
St. Lucy’s
2:20.08
1
11
Velazquez, Illiana
12
Bishop Amat
2:20.15
1
12
Roesgen, Rachel
11
Santa Margarita
2:20.21
1
13
Mansoorbekht, Amanda
10
Monrovia
2:21.05
1
14
Farello, Anna
10
El Segundo
2:21.06
1
15
Cortez, Raeanna
11
Bolsa Grande
2:21.18
1
16
Miller, Lindsay
12
San Marino
2:21.22
1
17
Barraza, Alissa
9
San Marino
2:21.30
1
18
Lowe, Olivia
11
San Juan Hills
2:21.41
1
19
Rivera, Kristen
11
Corona del Mar
2:21.71
1
20
Sunio, Jessica
12
Cerritos
2:23.72
1
21
DeLuca, Sara
12
Agoura
2:24.18
1
22
Luc, Kelly
11
Rosemead
2:24.84
1
23
Figard, Kelly
12
La Quinta (Westm
2:25.09
1
24
Chapin, Mariah
11
Estancia
2:26.21
1
25
Rennick, Micayla
10
San Luis Obispo
2:26.55
1
26
Hele, Noelle
9
Granite Hills
2:26.71
1
27
Roell, Dean
12
Cabrillo (Lompoc
2:27.39
1
28
Simental, Edlin
12
Rosemead
2:27.91
1
29
Salazar, Summer
12
Bishop Amat
2:28.22
1
30
Gamboa, Horalia
12
Gabrielino
2:28.91
1
31
Roach, Tricia
9
San Jacinto
2:29.11
1
32
Garcia, Diana
9
Bonita
2:29.30
1
33
Solis, Janet
11
Sierra Vista
2:29.46
1
34
Baddorf, Ashli
11
Covina
2:30.24
1
35
Contreras, Andrea
11
Hueneme
2:31.06
1
36
Lopez, Sonia
12
Rubidoux
2:31.08
1
37
Martin, Aly
10
Nipomo
2:31.54
1
38
Stellrecht, Jessica
9
San Jacinto
2:31.76
1
39
Caliz, Connie
10
Cerritos
2:31.82
1
40
Kersten, Melissa
10
Pacifica (Garden
2:31.98
1
41
Garza, Hannah
10
El Segundo
2:33.10
1
42
Martinez, Alyssa
10
San Dimas
2:33.21
1
43
Tamura, Nicole
11
El Segundo
2:34.41
1
44
Montoya, Miriam
11
Desert Mirage
2:38.23
1
45
Elizondo, Devinie
10
Northview
2:38.33
1
46
Lee, Audrey
11
Cerritos
2:40.39
1
47
Deimling, Katie
9
Granite Hills
2:40.59
1
48
Belchere, Megan
12
Ocean View
2:42.89
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
121546 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
945 shares:
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
,
Agoura High XC and Track and Field
,
Antelope Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, California
,
Apple Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
6
1
2016
1
182
2
2015
1
106
3
2014
1
79
5
2013
1
128
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#division
#prelims
#southern
#section
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!