CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
June 5th 2021 Costa Mesa, California, United States
Report
Block
7 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 May 14th
Results
Video
News
2016
1
182
2
2021
2018
2017
6
1
2015
1
106
3
2014
1
79
5
2013
1
128
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
May 14th 2011, 6:49pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Northview High Track & Field and Cross Country - Covina, California
Torrance High Track & Field and Cross Country - Torrance, California
Desert Hot Springs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Desert Hot Springs, California
Gladstone High Track & Field and Cross Country - Azusa, California
Pomona Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pomona, California
St. Lucy's -SS
Banning High Track & Field and Cross Country - Banning, California
La Puente High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Puente, California
San Marcos High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Marcos, California
Calabasas High Track and Field and Cross Country
Northwood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Tustin High Track & Field and Cross Country - Tustin, California
Desert Mirage High Track & Field and Cross Country - Thermal, California
Glen A. Wilson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hacienda Heights, California
Ramona High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
St. Joseph (lak)
Barstow High Track & Field and Cross Country - Barstow, California
La Quinta High Track & Field and Cross Country - Westminster, California
San Marino High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Marino, California
Cathedral High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Oak Park High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oak Park, California
West High Track & Field and Cross Country - Torrance, California
Diamond Ranch High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pomona, California
Golden Valley (SS) High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Clarita, California
Rancho Alamitos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Grove, California
Citrus Valley
Bassett Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Puente, California
Laguna Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Laguna Hills, California
Santa Paula High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Paula, California
Centennial High Track & Field and Cross Country - Corona, California
Ocean View High Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
West Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hemet, California
Don Bosco Technical Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Rosemead, California
Granite Hills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
Richard Gahr High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cerritos, California
Murrieta Mesa High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Murrieta, California
Bellflower High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellflower, California
Lakeside High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Elsinore, California
Sierra Vista High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baldwin Park, California
Cerritos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cerritos, California
Pacific High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Bernardino, California
Yucca Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Twentynine Palms, California
Woodbridge High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Duarte High Track & Field and Cross Country - Duarte, California
Harvard-Westlake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Hollywood, California
Rim Of The World Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Arrowhead, California
Yorba Linda
Bishop Amat High School Track & Field and Cross Country - La Puente, California
Lawndale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lawndale, California
South El Monte High Track & Field and Cross Country - South El Monte, California
Chaminade College Preparatory High School Track & Field and Cross Country - West Hills, California
Pacifica High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Grove, California
Orange Lutheran High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Orange, California
Agoura High XC and Track and Field
El Monte High Track & Field and Cross Country - El Monte, California
Herbert Hoover Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Glendale, California
Rosemead High Track & Field and Cross Country - Rosemead, California
Fillmore High School Track and Field - CA
Bolsa Grande High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Grove, California
Lompoc High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lompoc, California
South Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Covina, California
Citrus Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Perris, California
Palm Desert High Track & Field and Cross Country - Palm Desert, California
Santa Margarita Catholic High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Rancho Santa Margarita, California
Antelope Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, California
El Segundo High Track & Field and Cross Country - El Segundo, California
Hesperia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hesperia, California
Rubidoux High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
Bishop Alemany High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mission Hills, California
Bonita High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Dimas, California
Los Altos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hacienda Heights, California
South Pasadena Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - South Pasadena, California
Corona Del Mar High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
Palm Springs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Palm Springs, California
Servite High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, Californai
Apple Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
Estancia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
Hueneme High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oxnard, California
San Dimas High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Dimas, California
Bishop Montgomery High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Torrance, California
Brea Olinda High Cross Country and Track and Field - Brea, California
Monrovia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Monrovia, California
Tahquitz High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hemet, California
Costa Mesa High Track & Field and Cross Country - Newport Beach, California
Palos Verdes High Track & Field and Cross Country - Palos Verdes Estates, California
St John Bosco High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Bellflower, California
Artesia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakewood, California
Fullerton Union High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fullerton, California
Inglewood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Inglewood, California
San Jacinto High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jacinto, California
St Francis (SS) High School Track and Field and Cross Country - La Canada Flintridge, California
Buena Park High Track & Field and Cross Country - Buena Park, California
Mountain View High Track & Field and Cross Country - El Monte, California
Temescal Canyon High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Elsinore, California
Covina High Track & Field and Cross Country - Covina, California
Paso Robles High Track & Field and Cross Country - Paso Robles, California
Rosary
Atascadero High Track & Field and Cross Country - Atascadero, California
Gabrielino High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Gabriel, California
Irvine High Track & Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
San Juan Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Juan Capistrano, California
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Burroughs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ridgecrest, California
Nipomo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Nipomo, California
Temple City High Track & Field and Cross Country - Temple City, California
Crespi Carmelite High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Encino, California
Pioneer High Track & Field and Cross Country - Whittier, California
Notre Dame High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Sherman Oaks, California
Azusa High Track & Field and Cross Country - Azusa, California
Ganesha High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pomona, California
La Canada High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Canada, California
San Luis Obispo High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Luis Obispo, California
Cabrillo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lompoc, California
Invited groups
2011
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
2011 Results - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 14th 2011, 6:49pm
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
- May 14, 2011
Costa Mesa, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agoura
Alemany
Antelope Valley
Apple Valley
Artesia
Atascadero
Azusa
Banning
Barstow
Bassett
Bellflower
Bishop Amat
Bishop Montgomery
Bolsa Grande
Bonita
Brea Olinda
Buena Park
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
Cabrillo (Lompoc)
Calabasas
Cathedral
Centennial (Corona)
Cerritos
Chaminade
Citrus Hill
Citrus Valley
Corona del Mar
Costa Mesa
Covina
Crespi
Desert Hot Springs
Desert Mirage
Diamond Ranch
Don Bosco
Duarte
El Monte
El Segundo
Estancia
Fillmore
Fullerton
Gabrielino
Gahr
Ganesha
Gladstone
Golden Valley
Granite Hills
Harvard-Westlake
Hesperia
Hoover
Hueneme
Inglewood
Irvine
La Canada
La Puente
La Quinta (Westminster)
Laguna Hills
Lakeside
Lawndale
Lompoc
Los Altos
Monrovia
Mountain View
Murrieta Mesa
Nipomo
Northview
Northwood
Notre Dame (SO)
Oak Park
Ocean View
Orange Lutheran
Pacific
Pacifica (Garden Grove)
Palm Desert
Palm Springs
Palos Verdes
Paso Robles
Pioneer
Pomona
Ramona
Rancho Alamitos
Rim of the World
Rosary
Rosemead
Rubidoux
San Dimas
San Jacinto
San Juan Hills
San Luis Obispo
San Marcos
San Marino
Santa Margarita
Santa Paula
Servite
Sierra Vista
South El Monte
South Hills
South Pasadena
St. Francis
St. John Bosco
St. Joseph (Lakewood)
St. Lucy’s
Tahquitz
Temescal Canyon
Temple City
Torrance
Tustin
West Torrance
West Valley
Wilson (Hacienda Heights)
Woodbridge
Yorba Linda
Yucca Valley
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 3200m Division 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Martinez, Danny
11
St. John Bosco
9:13.23
1
3
Diaz, Jonah
11
Palos Verdes
9:15.73
1
2
Pons, Sam
12
South Pasadena
9:16.98
1
4
Simic, Dragan
11
Woodbridge
9:20.52
1
5
Smith, Myles
10
St. John Bosco
9:20.77
1
6
Pugh, Brandon
11
San Juan Hills
9:21.53
1
7
Avila, Adam
11
Cathedral
9:25.77
1
8
Daedler, Andrew
12
Brea Olinda
9:26.40
1
9
Callison, Alan
12
Northview
9:30.52
1
10
Hunter, Stephen
12
St. John Bosco
9:37.46
1
11
Land, Seamus
11
San Luis Obispo
9:37.78
1
12
Snur, Tomas
11
Palos Verdes
9:39.99
1
13
Gonzalez, Matt
12
St. John Bosco
9:41.08
1
14
Garcia, Juan David
11
Golden Valley
9:41.69
1
15
Ghoury, Mueen
12
Rubidoux
9:46.41
1
16
Dreibelbis, Ryland
10
Palos Verdes
9:49.85
1
17
Jordan, Cody
12
Granite Hills
9:50.76
1
18
Thomas, Tanner
11
Granite Hills
9:51.04
1
19
Hightower, Ryan
12
Brea Olinda
9:52.78
1
20
Ramirez, Danny
10
Buena Park
9:52.79
1
21
Pena, Daniel
12
Cabrillo (Lompoc
9:53.27
1
22
Kasper, Stephen
12
San Luis Obispo
9:54.09
1
23
Velazquez, Joel
12
Cabrillo (Lompoc
9:54.71
1
24
Lopez, Andy
12
Los Altos
9:55.20
1
25
Ruiz, Matthew
9
Cathedral
9:56.66
1
26
Ramirez, David
11
Buena Park
9:59.22
1
27
Villanueva, Steven
12
Cabrillo (Lompoc
9:59.71
1
28
Garcia, Christian
12
Pacific
10:01.00
1
29
Tranquada, Alex
11
South Pasadena
10:02.43
1
30
Alfaro, Irving
12
South El Monte
10:03.39
1
31
Rodriguez, Raymundo
9
Rubidoux
10:03.73
1
32
Dominguez, J.J.
11
Don Bosco
10:05.35
1
33
Snyder, Kris
11
Yucca Valley
10:05.42
1
34
Lopez-dominetta, Garett
12
El Segundo
10:06.75
1
35
Martinez, William
11
Artesia
10:13.09
1
36
Weiner, Jon
12
South Pasadena
10:13.76
1
37
Martinez, Mario
11
Yucca Valley
10:17.01
1
38
Castillo, Christopher
12
La Puente
10:17.94
1
39
Uribe, Javier
12
Santa Paula
10:33.24
1
Womens 3200m Division 3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Chapus, Cami
11
Harvard-Westlake
11:00.47
1
3
Marquardt, Jessica
12
Orange Lutheran
11:00.99
1
4
Hoffmann, Christine
11
San Luis Obispo
11:07.47
1
2
Mehra, Rebecca
11
Palos Verdes
11:08.18
1
5
Scott, Marissa
10
Bonita
11:09.01
1
6
Powers, Ashlee
11
Corona del Mar
11:10.31
1
7
Evans, Nicole
11
Woodbridge
11:10.92
1
8
Holcomb, Kaycee
12
Oak Park
11:15.15
1
9
Uyttewaal, Kathleen
12
San Luis Obispo
11:17.63
1
10
Bahra, Rebekah
12
Orange Lutheran
11:18.71
1
11
Morris, Alexandra
11
Temescal Canyon
11:19.21
1
12
Maldonado, Gabriela
10
Pacific
11:20.58
1
13
Totten, Chelsey
10
Golden Valley
11:22.66
1
14
Van Loan, Helena
9
South Pasadena
11:24.26
1
15
Salena, Gallardo
10
Tahquitz
11:26.44
1
16
Mao, Leanne
12
Temple City
11:31.53
1
17
Mcmanus, Grace
11
Granite Hills
11:31.84
1
18
Thomas, Lizzy
9
Harvard-Westlake
11:41.79
1
19
Purcell, Marisa
10
Northwood
11:45.50
1
20
Grove, Annie
11
Bishop Montgomer
11:47.32
1
21
Vaccaro, Francesca
11
Yorba Linda
11:48.61
1
22
Lopez, Sonia
12
Rubidoux
11:50.49
1
23
Connelly, Caylie
10
Santa Margarita
11:59.94
1
24
Lin, Daphne
12
Gabrielino
12:00.20
1
25
Freiburger, Megan
10
El Segundo
12:03.56
1
26
Herrin, Katie
11
Citrus Valley
12:07.20
1
27
Gonzales, Gabi
10
St. Joseph (Lake
12:07.79
1
28
Cwik, Sonja
10
La Canada
12:11.88
1
29
Anderson, Micayla
9
Rim of the World
12:13.91
1
30
Laface, Stephanie
10
Notre Dame (SO)
12:15.66
1
31
Stevens, Amanda
10
Yorba Linda
12:19.27
1
32
Albano, Gracie
9
Nipomo
12:19.32
1
33
Ragas, Lindsey
11
Gahr
12:21.19
1
34
Wightman, Brittany
11
Fullerton
12:22.35
1
35
Sroczynski, Nicole
11
Bishop Montgomer
12:25.68
1
36
Gutierrez, Cristal
12
Hueneme
12:27.14
1
37
Pardo, Shaina
11
Azusa
12:28.76
1
38
Uribe, Maria
12
Santa Paula
12:29.35
1
39
Lacey, Brooke
9
Granite Hills
12:33.60
1
40
Tai, Gina
12
Cerritos
12:34.88
1
41
Martinez, Krystal
11
Los Altos
12:37.61
1
42
Son, Kristy
10
Bolsa Grande
12:53.10
1
43
Williams, Sarah
11
Granite Hills
12:56.50
1
44
Magana, Athalia
11
Cerritos
13:00.16
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
121546 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
945 shares:
California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
,
Agoura High XC and Track and Field
,
Antelope Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, California
,
Apple Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Apple Valley, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
6
1
2016
1
182
2
2015
1
106
3
2014
1
79
5
2013
1
128
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#california
#cif
#division
#prelims
#southern
#section
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!